Pages

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

badminton next???


when is the badminton championship going to start????? i am bucking myself up for it!!..... oh but its wimbledon time next i think...... should i change the shuttlecock with a tennis ball??? hahaha :P

FIFA obsession continues.....


right now its exclusively football/soccer time!!!! whether its my house or my friend's house or the park!!


oops where did the ball go??? under the sofa??? abhigyaan take the ball and keep it inside...... lets play something else for sometime....


swati: what r u kids upto now??? free wrestling on the sofa????


oh ho... not the spiderman again sanvrit!!!.... u are not a spiderman!!


swati: ok now kids... u all had enough of play..... relax now and have some snacks!!!..... here sanvrit drink some juice so that u can gain some more energy to again make a ruckus........


ya ya ok swati.... time for break......

FIFA......


IPL Fever is over and done with..... its time now for FIFA obsession!!!


hahahaha... ya i am right now absolutely crazy about soccer!!!!..... i play everyday with the teams..... hahaha...... yes and i have even asked papa and swati to buy me soccer t-shirt, shorts, socks and shoes with FIFA logo on it!!!!...... and u know what... papa bought me a t-shirt for me 3 days back!!! see the t-shirt in the video!!! hahaha.....

Swati: hey hey hey Sanvrit!! and u have been wearing that t-shirt for the past 3 days too!!!!! wont u tell the others about that!!!

me: ooops!!! have u been listening to me swati??? :D hehe.....

me at the comp!


watching pocoyo...... i just love the series!!!


in my own world of pocoyo!!


i play comp games too... that too on the net!!!.... watch me play "shaun the sheep"....

Swati: SANVRIT!!!...... close the sys and come here and do ur homework!!!......

Me: waittttt 2 minutesss............

my new toys!


yipee!! ya i got the robots toy!!!.... it has small magnets under its feet .... so it stands on the metal handles of the sofa too!!!!!


and look at my bike!!! i will get a real one as soon as i grow up!!!....... but for the time being i will try to manage with the toy version!... hahahhaha.....
and my collection of toy story characters- woody, buzz lightyear, jesse, prospector!!!
hey and dont miss the superman and batman!!!

music teacher!!


ya ya... i was trying to teach saiesh to play the keyboard!!!...... listen sai... isse aise bajate hain..... samjhe?? ruko main bajake batata hun......


sai: sanvrit kya sikha rahe ho??? muhje bhi to bajane do na... nahi tho kaise sikhuga??? hmm ...hmmmmmm...hhhmmmm...ummmm...ummm..... chodo.... main jata hun..... tum tho bajane bhi nahi dete.... main nahi seekhta tum se jao..... main apna balcony mein jake truck dekhta hun!!!.... ummm... ummm....uuummm....hmmmm....hhmmmm.....

fun time with saiesh!!




play time

oh yeah... dont think that i just staying indoors.....
i go to the colony park every evening to play with my friends....

my photography!

yes yes... i have clicked these pics of my papa at work....... its not just papa who has a camera, i too sometimes get my hands on one!!! hahaha....

photography session.....

ok here goes my papa again with his camera!!! oh papa please..... i dont want to pose!!!....


ok then here u go.......

or do u like these????

here's the "PAA" dance for u.......

whale or shark!!


can u tell me if its a whale or a shark????

spiderman...


i dont know how others do it.... here's my version of the spiderman!!!

shrek....

i just love doing logos and titles!!!

yesss right... i have only done it.......!!!!

tortoises and fish....


me: oh oh papa!! please i am feeling shy.... why cant u just take the pic of my sketch..... oh ho.....

papa: ok now give me a nice smile and stop making faces!!

sketching away....

yup!! its a hen going to his house!!!!

such a lovely beautiful butterfly!!! well a lone butterfly is no fun.... it also needs company.... of a flower, grass, the sun, clouds....... swati(oh yes... mamma) says i am doing great at compositions!!!.....

here's another composition!! "my house" ????

a lobster? a tortoise with fishes around..... my masterpiece chair.... and the superman logo!!

and here's the demo oo how to draw a chair!! take a look.....


oh yeh i am also trying my hand at calligraphic styles... hahahaha..... and see my house!

painting in session

ever seen an artist at work???

chk this out and have a look at the video too for reference... :P

Friday, May 7, 2010

2 stories from sanvrit's pitara..... can anyone understand???

story1-part-1


story-1, part-2


story-1, part-3


story-2, part-1


story-2, part-2


story-2, part-3

we like to move it.....

Thursday, May 6, 2010

school pledge!!


this is our school pledge... it goes like this-
We pledge allegiance to the flag of Bharat under which we stand as one family bound to each other with love and respect.

playing in the park


ya i was was trying to make a garden and plant a tree/flower!!... hehehe....

bas.....


bas bas.... ab bahut ho gaya.... aur pose nahi kar sakta camera ke liye............ :P

eating........


eating corn!!! very nice and tasty!!!


and then the ICE-CREAM!!!!!!....... wow...... yummyyyy.......

Brushing my teeth!!

yes!!! everyone should get up early in the morning and brush up ur teeth first........

haaa ooooouuuuu

My art !!


Plane!! and Car and driver!!!


this is a boy with headphones on!!!!


And 3 Idiots!!!.... have u seen the film???? I loved it!!!! and love all the songs too from the film!!.....




school assignment...


yeh! we got some assignments for the spring season in feb.... a collection of different flowers and leaves found in this season....


see my assignment was one among the few to be displayed on the notice board outside my classroom!!!


and this one's a collection of all yellow things-
yellow moong dal....
yellow flower: chysanthamum...
yellow paper...
yellow turmeric powder...
yellow thread.....
yellow cloth......

Monday, April 5, 2010

Annual day at school !!!

yes school is over for this academic year.... hehe... and we had our annual day on 3rd april!!.... here i was all set to give my very first performance on stage!!.... waiting in my classroom before the event....

yipeee..... voohooo.... finally on stage ... performing... dancing... can u guys see me??? in the green kurta!!! i loved it.... ;)

close-ups of me with my partner!!!

another close-up of me dancing now!!

my proud Swati (oh sorry mamma!!)... she was all smiles and just couldnt stop laughing..... my Papa too was so proud of me!!


hmmm... tired after the performance!!

expressions galore!!



Friday, March 26, 2010

me at work and play

messy play time........


Creating something new!....